Our
Staff

  • Home
  • About
  • Our Staff

2020 Administration Staff

Mr David Knox

Principal

Ms Rebecca Robson

Deputy Prinicpal

Mrs Susan Hanson (Mon/Tues/Wed)

Deputy Principal (K - 2)

Mrs Catherine Osan (Thurs/Fri)

Deputy Prinicpal (Years 3 - 6 )

Mrs Olga White

Manager Corporate Services

Ms Lori Willis

School Officer

Mrs Janice Della Bosca (Tues)

School Officer

2020 Teaching Staff

Mrs Kellie Ferguson (Mon -Wed)

Kindergarten Room 25 Group 2 Starfish Block

Mrs Samantha Horne (Mon - Wed)

Kindergarten Room 1 Group 1 Starfish Block

Mrs Linda Scott

Pre-Primary Room 2 Starfish Block

Miss Bridget Wells

Pre-Primary Room 3 Starfish Block

Miss Isabella Ryman

Pre-Primary Room 6 Starfish Block

Ms Carly-Jo Smith (Mon - Wed)

Year 1 Room 18 Whale Block

Mrs Samantha Horne (Thurs- Fri)

Year 1 Room 18 Whale Block

Mrs Linley Murdoch

Year 1 Room 5 Starfish Block

Mrs Maryanne Hood

Year 1/2 Room 19 Whale Block

Mrs Jayne Ricciardello

Year 2 Room 20 Whale Block

Mr Scott Barker

Year 2 Room 9 Seahorse Block

Mr Grant Souter

Year 3 Room 10 Seahorse Block

Mrs Selena Evans

Year 3 Room 11 Seahorse Block

Miss Katie Watts

Year 4 Room 23 Stingray Block

Miss Perri Nixon

Year 4 Room 24 Stingray Block

Miss Sarah Murray

Year 5 Room 15 Dolphin Block

Miss Jessica Stacey

Year 5 Room 16 Dolphin Block

Mrs Catherine Osan (Mon/Tues/Wed)

Year 4/5 Room 17 Dolphin Block

Ms Hayley Thompson (Thurs/Fri)

Year 4/5 Room 17 Dolphin Block

Mr David Boar

Year 6 Room 12 Dolphin Block

Miss Sophie Della Bosca

Year 6 Room 13 Dolphin Block

Mr Clay Murray

Physical Education

Mrs Fiona Blair

Languages Room 21 Stingray Block

Mrs Joanne Thomas

Music Seahorse Block

Ms Delia Bullock

Art Seahorse Block

Ms Marita Viveash

DOTT/Teacher Support Starfish Block

Mrs Anne Bartlett

Science Room 22 Stingray Block

2020 Support Staff

Mrs Joanne Jones

DSM - Defence School Mentor

Mrs Siobhan Blair

Education Assistant

Mrs Ruth Johnston

Education Assistant

Miss Jessica Wolfe (Mon , Tues, alternate Wed)

Education Assistant

Ms Julia Marshall (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Education Assistant

Mrs Janice Lennox (Mon - Thurs)

Special Needs Education Assistant

Mrs Tracey Sutton (Mon, Tues)

Library Resource Officer

Mr Paul Carlise (Mon, Tues, Thurs)

Gardener

Mr Merghani Turkash

Head Cleaner

Mrs Hanan Elbadin

Cleaner

Mrs Koko Matsui

Cleaner

Ms Sawsan Elbain

Cleaner

Ms Merryl Custers (Thurs & Fri)

School Chaplain

Mrs Erin Jarvis (Fri & every fourth Monday)

School Psychologist

Swanbourne Primary School
Narla Road, Swanbourne WA 6010
(08) 9253 5300

Copyright 2018 Swanbourne Primary School